02092 Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02092
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02091
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

02092/ Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02092/ Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 05:30 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:16 06:21 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Dehradun(DDN) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 14119 Kathgodam 19:45 Dehradun 04:20 Daily
Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02092.

  • How many days in a week 02092 Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02092 Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02092 Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02092 Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Lal Kuan Junction, Moradabad Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Kathgodam to Dehradun. It departs from Kathgodam at 05:30 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02092 ?
  • 02092 arrives on platform number at Kathgodam and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Kathgodam and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains