02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02092
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02091
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02092/ Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02092/ Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 05:30 origin 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:22 06:27 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Dehradun(DDN) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special 02092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) 14119 Kathgodam 19:55 Dehradun 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02092.

  • How many days in a week 02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Lal Kuan Junction, Moradabad Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Kathgodam to Dehradun. It departs from Kathgodam at 05:30 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02092 ?
  • 02092 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 2,4 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Kathgodam and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)