02091 Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02091
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02092
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

02091/ Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02091/ Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 15:45 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Haldwani(HDW) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 12091 Dehradun 15:45 Kathgodam 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 14120 Dehradun 23:25 Kathgodam 07:20 Daily
Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02091 Dehradun 15:45 Kathgodam 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02091.

  • How many days in a week 02091 Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02091 Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02091 Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02091 Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Dehradun to Kathgodam. It departs from Dehradun at 15:45 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02091 ?
  • 02091 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Doon - Naini Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains