02085 Nagavali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Special
  • Number
    02085
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02086
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02085/ Nagavali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02085/ Nagavali Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 10:50 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:26 12:31 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20809 Sambalpur Junction 10:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 Monday Friday Sunday
Nagavali Special 02085 Sambalpur Junction 10:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:45 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagavali Special ?
  • Nagavali Special Train Number is 02085.

  • How many days in a week 02085 Nagavali Special runs ?
  • 02085 Nagavali Special runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02085 Nagavali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02085 Nagavali Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagavali Special ?
  • Nagavali Special runs between Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02085 ?
  • 02085 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagavali Special?
  • Nagavali Special took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1476km between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Nagavali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12641/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)