02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02078
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02077
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02078/ Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02078/ Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 15:20 origin 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12711 Vijayawada Junction 06:10 Chennai Central 13:00 Daily
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02078 Vijayawada Junction 15:20 Chennai Central 22:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12078 Vijayawada Junction 15:20 Chennai Central 22:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pinakini SF Special 02711 Vijayawada Junction 06:10 Chennai Central 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Train Number is 02078.

  • How many days in a week 02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special train is 2m at Tenali Junction, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta, Sullurupeta,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02078 ?
  • 02078 arrives on platform number 10 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?
  • Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 455km between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)