02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02077
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02078
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pinakini SF Special 02712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Train Number is 02077.

  • How many days in a week 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special train is 2m at Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02077 ?
  • 02077 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 10 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 455km between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)