02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02077
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02078
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pinakini SF Special 02712 Chennai Central 14:10 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Train Number is 02077.

  • How many days in a week 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special train is 2m at Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02077 ?
  • 02077 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 10 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 455km between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)