02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02076
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02075
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

02076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 05:55 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:55 Kozhikode Main 12:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special 02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:55 Kozhikode Main 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02076.

  • How many days in a week 02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05:55 and reaches Kozhikode Main/CLT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02076 ?
  • 02076 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 399km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kozhikode Main at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)