02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02075
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02076
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

02075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12075 Kozhikode Main 13:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 Daily
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02075 Kozhikode Main 13:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02075.

  • How many days in a week 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Kozhikode Main at 13:45 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02075 ?
  • 02075 arrives on platform number at Kozhikode Main and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 399km between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains