02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02072
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02071
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02072/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02072/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:25 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Eluru(EE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 22872 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express 22880 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) 02072 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special 08480 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 08472 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02072.

  • How many days in a week 02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02072 ?
  • 02072 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1181km between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
03692/ Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU Special run from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02760/ Charminar Festival Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02733/ Narayanadri Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)