02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02071
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02072
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02071/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02071/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express 22879 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 22871 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special 08584 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special 02071 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Puja Special 08479 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 08471 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02071.

  • How many days in a week 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02071 ?
  • 02071 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1181km between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)