02069 Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02069
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    415km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02070
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02069/ Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 415km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02069/ Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:31 07:36 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02069 Raigarh 06:20 Gondia Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 12069 Raigarh 06:20 Gondia Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02069.

  • How many days in a week 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Raigarh to Gondia Junction. It departs from Raigarh at 06:20 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02069 ?
  • 02069 arrives on platform number at Raigarh and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 415km between Raigarh and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Gondia Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains