02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02062
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02061
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:32 09:34 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02062 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 HabibGanj 11:00 Daily
Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express 12062 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 HabibGanj 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02062.

  • How many days in a week 02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02062 ?
  • 02062 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 331km between Jabalpur Junction and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains