02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02062
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01133
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 21:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:00 20:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Thane(TNA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special 02062 Barauni Junction 21:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)