02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02062
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01133
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 21:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:00 20:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Thane(TNA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special 81134 Barauni Junction 19:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)