02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02062
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01133
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 21:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:00 20:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Thane(TNA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)