02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02062
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01133
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02062/ Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 21:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:00 20:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Thane(TNA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special ?
  • Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special Train Number is 02062.

  • How many days in a week 02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special runs ?
  • 02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02062 Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special train is m at Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Patliputra Junction, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special ?
  • Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special runs between Barauni Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Barauni Junction at 21:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02062 ?
  • 02062 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special?
  • Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1794km between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)