02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02061
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02062
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:40 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kareli(KY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02061.

  • How many days in a week 02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special runs between HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 17:40 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02061 ?
  • 02061 arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 330km between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ MS PDY EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ AJJ-JTJ MEMU EXP run from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from RENIGUNTA JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15120/ DDN BSBS EXP run from Dehradun to Banaras. Depart time of 18:54 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)