02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02060
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 12:45 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Kota Junction 18:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Kota Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02060.

  • How many days in a week 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02060 ?
  • 02060 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 458km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)