02060 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02060
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02059
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02060/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02060/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:37 10:42 5 0
Haveri(HVR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express 20654 Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Daily
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special 02060 Belagavi 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special 02080 Belagavi 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02060.

  • How many days in a week 02060 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02060 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02060 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02060 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special train is 5m at HUBLI JN, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special runs between Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 08:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02060 ?
  • 02060 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 612km between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains