02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special
  • Number
    02049
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1595km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02050
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02049/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1595km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02049/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:40 15:44 4 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:12 16:17 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 12563 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special 02049 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:30 Monday
Saket SF Special 01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special Train Number is 02049.

  • How many days in a week 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special runs ?
  • 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:40 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02049 ?
  • 02049 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1595km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)