02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02042
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02041
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02042/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02042/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 06:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:45 13:00 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:30 14:33 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special 82112 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)