02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02042
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02041
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02042/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02042/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 06:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:45 13:00 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:30 14:33 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)