02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02042
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02041
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02042/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02042/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 06:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:45 13:00 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:35 11:38 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:30 14:33 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)