02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02041
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1961km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02042
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02041/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1961km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02041/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 14:50 20 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02041.

  • How many days in a week 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction, Kolkata Shalimar,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02041 ?
  • 02041 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1961km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)