02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02041
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1961km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02042
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02041/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1961km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02041/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 14:50 20 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special 82111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)