02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    02040
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02040/ Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02040/ Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 15:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) 02040 Ajni 15:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 02040.

  • How many days in a week 02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) runs between Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Ajni at 15:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02040 ?
  • 02040 arrives on platform number at Ajni and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved)?
  • Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 830km between Ajni and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains