02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02035
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02036
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02035/ Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02035/ Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:34 07:37 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:35 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur AC Special 02113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:35 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Special 02041 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) 02035 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11419 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 22141 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02035.

  • How many days in a week 02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02035 ?
  • 02035 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 885km between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)