02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special
  • Number
    02033
  • Source
    Nasik Road/NK
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02034
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02033/ Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nasik Road and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02033/ Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nasik Road(NK) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special ?
  • Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special Train Number is 02033.

  • How many days in a week 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special runs ?
  • 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02033 Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special ?
  • Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special runs between Nasik Road to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Nasik Road at 04:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02033 ?
  • 02033 arrives on platform number at Nasik Road and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special?
  • Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 650km between Nasik Road and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Nasik Road Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains