02032 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SuperFast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SuperFast Special
  • Number
    02032
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02032/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SuperFast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02032/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SuperFast Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:06 16:09 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:24 22:27 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:45 05:48 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01076 Nagpur Junction 16:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)