02031 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02031
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02031/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02031/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:30 01:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:27 05:30 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:25 09:28 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Summer Special 02021 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:30 Nagpur Junction 02:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)