02031 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02031
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02031/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02031/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:30 01:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:27 05:30 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:25 09:28 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special 02105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 Nagpur Junction 14:10 Thusday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)