02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02024
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02023
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Barh(BARH) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:21 08:26 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:53 08:56 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:39 10:43 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12024 Patna Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special 02024 Patna Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02024.

  • How many days in a week 02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02024 ?
  • 02024 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 530km between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)