02024 Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02024
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02023
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02024/ Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02024/ Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Barh(BARH) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:21 08:26 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:56 08:59 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:43 10:47 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12024 Patna Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02024 Patna Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02024.

  • How many days in a week 02024 Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02024 Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02024 Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02024 Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02024 ?
  • 02024 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 532km between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Howrah Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains