02023 Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02023
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02024
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02023/ Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02023/ Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:33 16:42 9 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12023 Howrah Junction 14:05 Patna Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02023 Howrah Junction 14:05 Patna Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02023.

  • How many days in a week 02023 Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02023 Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02023 Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02023 Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 9m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Howrah Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02023 ?
  • 02023 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 530km between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains