01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special
  • Number
    01917
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01918
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01917/ Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01917/ Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 15:45 origin 0
Shrimad Dwarakapuri(SRDW) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Ugarpur(UGP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Nibkarori(NBUE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
B L Daspuri(BBLK) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Pakhna(PKNA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Mota(MOTA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Takhrau(TKRU) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Mainpuri Kachehri(MPUE) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Tindauli(TNUE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kosma(KOZ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Takha(TKHA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Araon(AON) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Burha Bharthara(BUBT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Farrukhabad Junction 15:45 Tundla Junction 19:55 Daily
Farrukhabad - Tundla - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) 54465 Farrukhabad Junction 15:45 Tundla Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special Train Number is 01917.

  • How many days in a week 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special runs ?
  • 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special train is 5m at Mainpuri Junction, Shikohabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Tundla Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 15:45 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01917 ?
  • 01917 arrives on platform number 1 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special?
  • Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 142km between Farrukhabad Junction and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)