01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etah - Tundla Express Special
  • Number
    01916
  • Source
    Etah»/ETAH
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01915
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01916/ Etah - Tundla Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etah» and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01916/ Etah - Tundla Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etah»(ETAH) origin 20:30 origin 0
Jawaharpur Kamsan Halt(JWK) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Vasundhara(VSR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Awa Garh(AWG) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kuswa(KWW) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Jalesar City(JSC) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Shahanagar Timarua(SWW) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Shivwala Tehu(SWT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Mitawali(MTI) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Etah» 20:30 Tundla Junction 23:05 Daily
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) 54470 Etah» 16:00 Tundla Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved) 54468 Etah» 08:30 Tundla Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etah - Tundla Express Special ?
  • Etah - Tundla Express Special Train Number is 01916.

  • How many days in a week 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special runs ?
  • 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special train is 2m at Jalesar City,

  • What is the Schedule of Etah - Tundla Express Special ?
  • Etah - Tundla Express Special runs between Etah» to Tundla Junction. It departs from Etah» at 20:30 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01916 ?
  • 01916 arrives on platform number 1 at Etah» and at platform number at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etah - Tundla Express Special?
  • Etah - Tundla Express Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 73km between Etah» and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etah - Tundla Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)