01915 Tundla - Etah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Etah Express Special
  • Number
    01915
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Etah»/ETAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01916
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01915/ Tundla - Etah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Etah». The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01915/ Tundla - Etah Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mitawali(MTI) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Shivwala Tehu(SWT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Shahanagar Timarua(SWW) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Jalesar City(JSC) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Kuswa(KWW) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Awa Garh(AWG) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Vasundhara(VSR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Jawaharpur Kamsan Halt(JWK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Etah»(ETAH) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Etah Express Special 01915 Tundla Junction 05:00 Etah» 07:00 Daily
Tundla - Etah Passenger (UnReserved) 54467 Tundla Junction 05:40 Etah» 08:00 Daily
Tundla - Etah Passenger (UnReserved) 54469 Tundla Junction 10:50 Etah» 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Etah Express Special ?
  • Tundla - Etah Express Special Train Number is 01915.

  • How many days in a week 01915 Tundla - Etah Express Special runs ?
  • 01915 Tundla - Etah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01915 Tundla - Etah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01915 Tundla - Etah Express Special train is 2m at Jalesar City,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Etah Express Special ?
  • Tundla - Etah Express Special runs between Tundla Junction to Etah». It departs from Tundla Junction at 05:00 and reaches Etah»/ETAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01915 ?
  • 01915 arrives on platform number at Tundla Junction and at platform number 1 at Etah».

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Etah Express Special?
  • Tundla - Etah Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 74km between Tundla Junction and Etah».

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Etah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etah» at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)