01912 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01912
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Idgah Agra Junction/IDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01911
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01912/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01912/ Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 05:55 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Biwai(BW) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kherli(KL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Paprera(PPEA) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Helak(HK) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ikran(IK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special 01912 Bandikui Junction 05:55 Idgah Agra Junction 09:25 Daily
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71908 Bandikui Junction 06:05 Idgah Agra Junction 09:20 Daily
Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU 71904 Bandikui Junction 13:50 Idgah Agra Junction 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special Train Number is 01912.

  • How many days in a week 01912 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01912 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01912 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01912 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Bharatpur Junction, Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special runs between Bandikui Junction to Idgah Agra Junction. It departs from Bandikui Junction at 05:55 and reaches Idgah Agra Junction/IDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01912 ?
  • 01912 arrives on platform number at Bandikui Junction and at platform number at Idgah Agra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special?
  • Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 148km between Bandikui Junction and Idgah Agra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Idgah Agra Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)