01887 Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special
  • Number
    01887
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01888
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01887/ Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01887/ Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 06:05 origin 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Bhadroli(BBY) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Sanichara(SAC) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Rethorakalan(RAKL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Nonera(NNE) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Rayat Pura(RYT) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Sondha Road(SCN) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Soni(SONI) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Asokhar(AXK) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Itehar(AAH) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Phoop(PHOP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Udi Morh(UDMR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Etawah Passenger (UnReserved) 59823 Gwalior Junction 06:00 Etawah Junction 09:30 Daily
Gwalior - Etawah Passenger (UnReserved) 51887 Gwalior Junction 06:00 Etawah Junction 09:30 Daily
Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special 01887 Gwalior Junction 06:05 Etawah Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special ?
  • Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special Train Number is 01887.

  • How many days in a week 01887 Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special runs ?
  • 01887 Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01887 Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01887 Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special train is 5m at Bhind,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special ?
  • Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Etawah Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 06:05 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01887 ?
  • 01887 arrives on platform number at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 4 at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special?
  • Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 118km between Gwalior Junction and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Etawah Unreserved Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66000/ AVD-MMC run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)