01882 Etawah - Jhansi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Jhansi Express Special
  • Number
    01882
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01881
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

01882/ Etawah - Jhansi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01882/ Etawah - Jhansi Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhind(BIX) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Soni(SONI) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Datia(DAA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Jhansi Express Special 01882 Etawah Junction 05:00 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Jhansi Express Special ?
  • Etawah - Jhansi Express Special Train Number is 01882.

  • How many days in a week 01882 Etawah - Jhansi Express Special runs ?
  • 01882 Etawah - Jhansi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01882 Etawah - Jhansi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01882 Etawah - Jhansi Express Special train is 5m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Jhansi Express Special ?
  • Etawah - Jhansi Express Special runs between Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Etawah Junction at 05:00 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01882 ?
  • 01882 arrives on platform number at Etawah Junction and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Jhansi Express Special?
  • Etawah - Jhansi Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 216km between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Jhansi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22924/ BDTS HUMSAFAR run from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19325/ INDB AMRITSAR EX run from Indore Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BATHINDA. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)