01881 Jhansi - Etawah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Etawah Express Special
  • Number
    01881
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01882
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

01881/ Jhansi - Etawah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01881/ Jhansi - Etawah Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Soni(SONI) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Etawah Express Special 01881 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Etawah Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Etawah Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Etawah Express Special Train Number is 01881.

  • How many days in a week 01881 Jhansi - Etawah Express Special runs ?
  • 01881 Jhansi - Etawah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01881 Jhansi - Etawah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01881 Jhansi - Etawah Express Special train is 5m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Etawah Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Etawah Express Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01881 ?
  • 01881 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Etawah Express Special?
  • Jhansi - Etawah Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 216km between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Etawah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)