01843 Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special
  • Number
    01843
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2110km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

01843/ Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2110km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01843/ Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:30 05:00 30 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:30 14:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Surat(ST) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12847/ Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12626/ Kerala Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)