01843 Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special
  • Number
    01843
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2110km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

01843/ Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2110km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01843/ Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:30 05:00 30 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:30 14:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Surat(ST) 09:05 09:07 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special Train Number is 01843.

  • How many days in a week 01843 Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special runs ?
  • 01843 Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01843 Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01843 Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special train is m at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction, Bobbili Junction, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh Junction, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Anand Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 22:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01843 ?
  • 01843 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 2110km between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)