01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01802
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01801
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

01802/ Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01802/ Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dohru(DXU) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Akona(AKW) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ichauli(ICL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51802 Kanpur Central 06:10 Manikpur Junction 13:15 Daily
Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special 01802 Kanpur Central 06:10 Manikpur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01802.

  • How many days in a week 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:10 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01802 ?
  • 01802 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number 4 at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 244km between Kanpur Central and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)