01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01802
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01801
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

01802/ Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01802/ Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dohru(DXU) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Akona(AKW) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Ichauli(ICL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51802 Kanpur Central 06:10 Manikpur Junction 13:15 Daily
Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special 01802 Kanpur Central 06:10 Manikpur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01802.

  • How many days in a week 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Manikpur Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:10 and reaches Manikpur Junction/MKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01802 ?
  • 01802 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 244km between Kanpur Central and Manikpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manikpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)