01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa Special
  • Number
    01705
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01706
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01705/ Jabalpur - Rewa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01705/ Jabalpur - Rewa Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Deori(DOE) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Patwara(PTWA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Kaima(KMA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Turki Road(TZR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Rewa(REWA) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Express 11705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special 02289 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Special 01705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 22189 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 11451 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa Special Train Number is 01705.

  • How many days in a week 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special runs ?
  • 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special train is 5m at Katni Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01705 ?
  • 01705 arrives on platform number 4 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Rewa Special?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 238km between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Rewa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)