01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    01705
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:46 00:49 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special 01705 Bandra Terminus 00:15 Jabalpur Junction 21:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)