01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    01705
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:46 00:49 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special 01705 Bandra Terminus 00:15 Jabalpur Junction 21:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Train Number is 01705.

  • How many days in a week 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special runs ?
  • 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01705 ?
  • 01705 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2,3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1260km between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains