01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    01705
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01706
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:46 00:49 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special 01705 Bandra Terminus 00:15 Jabalpur Junction 21:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)