01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati)
  • Number
    01704
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2454km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01703
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01704/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2454km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01704/ Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:15 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:35 14:45 10 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:36 22:46 10 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:13 07:33 20 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:58 12:03 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:20 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) 01704 Jabalpur Junction 07:15 Tirunelveli Junction 04:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) ?
  • Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) Train Number is 01704.

  • How many days in a week 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) runs ?
  • 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) ?
  • Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:15 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01704 ?
  • 01704 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati)?
  • Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2454km between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special (Via - New Amravati) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains