01704 Jabalpur - Secunderabad Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Secunderabad Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01704
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01704/ Jabalpur - Secunderabad Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01704/ Jabalpur - Secunderabad Summer Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Harda(HD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:45 02:48 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Washim(WHM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:35 11:50 15 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 14:15 14:16 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 16:16 16:17 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)