01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01702
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01701
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01702/ Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01702/ Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:52 18:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Sidhauli(SD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 06:27 06:35 8 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special 01702 Haridwar 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 12:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)