01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01701
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01702
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01701/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01701/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 23:22 23:30 8 0
Ragaul(RGU) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Lucknow City(LC) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:15 10:23 8 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02191 Jabalpur Junction 18:55 Haridwar 13:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01701.

  • How many days in a week 01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01701 ?
  • 01701 arrives on platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1083km between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)