01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01662
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1320km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01661
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01662/ Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1320km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01662/ Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special Train Number is 01662.

  • How many days in a week 01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special train is 20m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special runs between Puri to HabibGanj. It departs from Puri at 15:00 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01662 ?
  • 01662 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number 5 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1320km between Puri and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)