01662 Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01662
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1320km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01661
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01662/ Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1320km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01662/ Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Habibganj Special Fare Special 01662 Puri 15:00 HabibGanj 15:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)