01661 Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01661
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1320km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01662
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01661/ Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1320km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01661/ Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 07:20 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:20 25 0
Pipariya(PPI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Katni South(KTES) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special 01661 HabibGanj 07:20 Puri 10:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)