01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01659
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1024km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01660
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01659/ Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1024km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01659/ Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:35 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special ?
  • Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Train Number is 01659.

  • How many days in a week 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs ?
  • 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special train is m at HabibGanj, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Junction, Maihar, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special ?
  • Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special runs between HabibGanj to Gaya Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 14:35 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01659 ?
  • 01659 arrives on platform number at HabibGanj and at platform number 4 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special?
  • Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1024km between HabibGanj and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains