01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01659
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1024km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01660
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01659/ Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1024km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01659/ Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:35 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special 01659 HabibGanj 14:35 Gaya Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12806/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)