01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
  • Number
    01659
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1024km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01660
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01659/ Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1024km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01659/ Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:35 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special 01659 HabibGanj 14:35 Gaya Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)