01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special
  • Number
    01657
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01657/ Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01657/ Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?
  • Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Train Number is 01657.

  • How many days in a week 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special runs ?
  • 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special train is m at HabibGanj, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special ?
  • Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special runs between HabibGanj to Patna Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 16:20 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01657 ?
  • 01657 arrives on platform number at HabibGanj and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special?
  • Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special took to cover total distance of between HabibGanj and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains