01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special
  • Number
    01657
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01657/ Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01657/ Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)