01657 Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special
  • Number
    01657
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01657/ Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01657/ Habibganj - Patna SpecialFare Diwali SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)