01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    01651
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01652
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01651/ Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01651/ Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 14:55 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 16:30 16:35 5 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 01651.

  • How many days in a week 01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special runs between Madan Mahal to Singrauli. It departs from Madan Mahal at 14:55 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01651 ?
  • 01651 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special?
  • Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 352km between Madan Mahal and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)