01498 Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special
  • Number
    01498
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

01498/ Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01498/ Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special ?
  • Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special Train Number is 01498.

  • How many days in a week 01498 Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special runs ?
  • 01498 Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01498 Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01498 Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special train is m at Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Dhamangaon, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special ?
  • Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special runs between Karmali to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Karmali at 13:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01498 ?
  • 01498 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special?
  • Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1302km between Karmali and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Nagpur One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)