01498 Manduadih - Pune Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Summer Special
  • Number
    01498
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01497
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

01498/ Manduadih - Pune Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01498/ Manduadih - Pune Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 04:45 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:45 08:15 30 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:05 22:08 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday
Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special 82118 Manduadih 15:40 Pune Junction 22:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)