01498 Manduadih - Pune Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Summer Special
  • Number
    01498
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01497
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

01498/ Manduadih - Pune Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01498/ Manduadih - Pune Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 04:45 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:45 08:15 30 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:05 22:08 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special 01456 Manduadih 06:30 Pune Junction 11:45 Wednesday
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)