01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Summer Special
  • Number
    01497
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01498
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

01497/ Pune - Manduadih Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01497/ Pune - Manduadih Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:30 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Manduadih(MUV) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Manduadih Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Summer Special Train Number is 01497.

  • How many days in a week 01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special runs ?
  • 01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Junction, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Manduadih Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Summer Special runs between Pune Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Pune Junction at 21:30 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01497 ?
  • 01497 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Manduadih Summer Special?
  • Pune - Manduadih Summer Special took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1537km between Pune Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Manduadih Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains