01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Summer Special
  • Number
    01497
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01498
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

01497/ Pune - Manduadih Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01497/ Pune - Manduadih Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:30 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Manduadih(MUV) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday
Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special 82117 Pune Junction 07:50 Manduadih 13:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)