01497 Pune - Manduadih Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Summer Special
  • Number
    01497
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01498
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

01497/ Pune - Manduadih Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01497/ Pune - Manduadih Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:30 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:40 30 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Manduadih(MUV) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday
Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special 82117 Pune Junction 07:50 Manduadih 13:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)