01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special
  • Number
    01476
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01475
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Basti(BST) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special Train Number is 01476.

  • How many days in a week 01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special runs ?
  • 01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Barabanki Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01476 ?
  • 01476 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1750km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains