01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special
  • Number
    01476
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01475
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Basti(BST) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special 01454 Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Pune Junction 21:00 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)