01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special
  • Number
    01476
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01475
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Basti(BST) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special 01476 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Pune Junction 17:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)