01476 Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special
  • Number
    01476
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01475
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01476/ Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Basti(BST) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)